Empire News Africa

African Entertainment News Online…

APC wins in 17 native govt areas to date introduced by INEC in Katsina

Spread the love

The All Progressives Congress, APC has received all 17 native authorities space outcomes introduced to date in Katsina State.

Dikko Umar Radda of the APC secured 413,066 votes whereas his rival Lado secured 213,737 from the 17 LGAs.

Listed here are the outcomes introduced by INEC to date.

1. MUSAWA LGA
Registered: 84131
Accredited: 35979
Solid: 35941

APC – 24,632
LP- 36
PDP – 10,118
NNPP- 580
PRP – 16

2. ƊANDUME LGA
Registered: 97,406
Accredited: 41,071
Legitimate: 39,115
Rejected: 529
Solid: 39,645

APC – 23,710
PDP – 14,792
NNPP- 220
PRP – 146

3. DUTSI LGA
Registered: 64,743
Accredited: 24,298
Legitimate: 24119
Rejected: 161
Solid: 24,280

APC – 15,631
PDP – 8,419
NNPP- 10
PRP – 10

4. BAURE LGA
Registered: 11,3640
Accredited: 52,678
Legitimate: 50,894
Rejected: 1486
Solid: 52,680

APC – 32,802
PDP – 17,888
NNPP- 62
PRP – 12

5. SANDAMU LGA
Registered: 74,399
Accredited: 31,877
Legitimate: 31,738
Rejected: 132
Solid: 31,870

APC – 21,055
PDP – 10,641
NNPP- 01
PRP – 03

6. INGAWA LGA
Registered: 86,957
Accredited: 36,034
Legitimate: 34,929
Rejected: 1,066
Solid: 35,995

APC – 22,080
PDP – 12,255
NNPP- 209
PRP – 217

7. BATAGARAWA LGA
Registered: 100,069
Accredited: 41,301
Legitimate: 40,355
Rejected: 768
Solid: 41123

APC – 26,326
PDP – 13,510
NNPP- 212
PRP – 81

8. BINDAWA LGA
Dr Bagudu Adamu Collation Officer

Registered 88,793
Accredited 42922
Solid 42741
Legitimate 42305
Rejected 436

APC – 28997
PDP – 12165
NNPP- 957
PRP – 47
SDP – 06

9. KAITA LGA
Dr. Hanifat Abdulraheem Collation Officer

Registered 76526
Accredited 35568
Solid 42741
Legitimate 34207
Rejected 912
Solid 35119

APC – 24121
PDP – 9824
NNPP- 53
PRP – 20
SDP – 04

10. MAI ADUA LGA
Garba Abubakar Isiyaku – Collation Officer

Registered 88617
Accredited 40768
Legitimate 40130
Rejected 435
Solid 40565

APC – 28436
PDP – 11506
NNPP- 68
PRP – 10
SDP – 03

11. ZANGO LGA
Mustapha – Collation Officer
Registered 73235
Accredited 30659
Legitimate 30324
Rejected 268
Solid 30592

APC – 19757
PDP – 10477
NNPP- 04
PRP – 14
SDP – 04

12. RIMI LGA
Umar Saidu – Collation Officer

Registered 95642
Accredited 43188
Legitimate 42629
Rejected 538
Solid 43167

APC – 28202
PDP – 13823
NNPP- 397
PRP – 37
SDP – 10

13. KUSADA LGA
Kamaludeen Suleiman Kabo – Collation Officer

Registered 61313
Accredited 25602
Legitimate 24984
Rejected 392
Solid 25376

APC – 13750
PDP – 11151
NNPP- 05
PRP – 17
SDP – 02

14. MANI LGA
– Collation Officer

Registered 114440
Accredited 43718
Legitimate 46,347
Rejected 974
Solid 47321

APC – 29678
PDP – 16180
NNPP- 231
PRP – 28
SDP – 10

15. SAFANA LGA
Ayinde Abdulrazak – Collation Officer

Registered 83882
Accredited 26879
Legitimate 26129
Rejected 715
Solid 26844

APC – 15417
PDP – 10450
NNPP- 09
PRP – 53
SDP – 143

16. FUNTUA LGA
AL – Collation Officer

Registered 147391
Accredited 53353
Legitimate 52601
Rejected 705
Solid 53306

APC – 31924
PDP – 19849
NNPP- 314
PRP – 218
SDP – 03

17. DAURA LGA

Registered 97136
Accredited 38186
Legitimate 37549
Rejected 492
Solid 38041

APC – 26548
PDP – 10689
NNPP- 78
PRP – 27
SDP – 08